News

Congratulations to UWCC Players named in the Lend Lease Breakers Squads

Congratulations to the following players who have been named in the 2015-16 Lend Lease Breakers Squad and Breakers Academy: Breakers Squad Alex Blackwell Read more

UWCC Players Named in U18 State Challenge Teams

Congratulations to the following Universities WCC players who are participating in the 2015-16 Cricket NSW U18 State Challenge on 19-20 September in Maitland: Read more

2015-16 Pre-Season Training

Pre-season training commences at Sydney Boys High School (enter via Gate 2, Cleveland Street, Moore Park) on Wednesday 26th August from 5:30pm to 7:00pm. Read more

Cricket NSW Squad Selections

Following a successful 2014-15 season for our Universities club, a few of our players have been selected into the Cricket NSW Academy and Development Read more

Recruitment

The Club is keen to hear from any girls and women who are interested in playing cricket, as the Club caters for Juniors to Adults regardless of your experience Read more

1st, 2nd and 3rd Grade

Training for the 2015/16 season will start in August. Players can join training at any time. Contact the club secretary ( uwcc.secretary@gmail.com ) for Read more

Events

RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Teresa Graves106Second Grade2
2 Shebani Bhaskar90Second Grade1
3 Maddy Darke79First Grade6
4 Carly Leeson73First Grade2
5 Shebani Bhaskar691st and 2nd Grade T203
6 Brooke Atkins66Third Grade4
7 Erica James65Third Grade3
8 Yvonne Graves62Second Grade3
9 Erica James59Third Grade7
10 Kate Owen55First Grade9
Rep / Carnival Teams
Show:
Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
SCAWC:1st and 2nd Grade T20 2 17 Dec 17
Campbelltown-Camden
   def by  
Universities Gold
SCAWC:1st and 2nd Grade T20 3 17 Dec 17
Bankstown Sports
   def  
Universities Blue
SCAWC:Third Grade T20 1 6 Jan 18
Campbelltown-Camden
   def by  
Universities Blue
SCAWC:Third Grade T20 1 6 Jan 18
Universities Gold
   def by  
Gordon
SCAWC:1st and 2nd Grade T20 4 7 Jan 18
Campbelltown-Camden
   def  
Universities Blue
SCAWC:1st and 2nd Grade T20 4 7 Jan 18
St George-Sutherland
   def by  
Universities Gold
SCAWC:Third Grade T20 2 13 Jan 18
Universities Blue
   def by  
Universities Gold
SCAWC:1st and 2nd Grade T20 6 14 Jan 18
Universities Blue
   def  
Parramatta
SCAWC:1st and 2nd Grade T20 7 14 Jan 18
Sydney
   def  
Universities Gold
SCAWC:Third Grade T20 3 20 Jan 18
Universities Gold
   def  
North West Sydney
SCAWC:Third Grade T20 4 20 Jan 18
Universities Blue
   def by  
Gordon
SCAWC:Third Grade T20 4 20 Jan 18
North West Sydney
   def by  
Universities Gold
SCAWC:1st and 2nd Grade T20 8 21 Jan 18
Universities Gold
   def  
Penrith
SCAWC:1st and 2nd Grade T20 9 21 Jan 18
Northern District
   def  
Universities Blue
SCAWC:U17 Brewer Shield 4 17 Dec 17
Universities
   def by  
Parramatta

Associations and Sponsors

Facebook

Twitter