The Elite Athlete Program University of Sydney

Heading to uni in 2020? The University of Sydney has scholarships in The Elite Althlete Program which can help you balance study and training. Applications Read more

Play with UWCC! U15 competition

UWCC U15s trials and training commence on 20 November 2019 at 4.30pm. A weekly training session which forms part of squad selection for the U15 competition Read more

Events

Training
UWCC trains at the University of Sydney in the Martin Lambert Indoor Nets,...
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Georgia Redmayne165First Grade5
2 Maddy Darke126First Grade7
3 Maddy Darke110First Grade8
4 Erica James108Second Grade6
5 Maddy Darke105First Grade9
6 Frankie H Nicklin100U18 Brewer Shield2
7 Rachel Li85Second Grade5
8 Frankie H Nicklin82U18 Brewer Shield1
9 Maddy Darke811st and 2nd Grade T201
10 Olivia P Porter75First Grade7
Rep / Carnival Teams
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
NSWWPC:Third Grade T20 1 11 Jan 20
Universities
   def by  
Bankstown
NSWWPC:Third Grade T20 2 18 Jan 20
Campbelltown-Camden
   drew  
Universities
NSWWPC:First Grade 2 24 Nov 19
Penrith
   def by  
Universities
NSWWPC:First Grade 3 1 Dec 19
Universities
   def by  
Northern District
NSWWPC:First Grade 4 8 Dec 19
Universities
   def by  
Sydney
NSWWPC:First Grade 5 15 Dec 19
Universities
   def by  
Gordon
NSWWPC:First Grade 6 22 Dec 19
Universities
   def  
Bankstown
NSWWPC:First Grade 7 12 Jan 20
Campbelltown-Camden
   drew  
Universities
NSWWPC:First Grade 8 12 Jan 20
Campbelltown-Camden
   drew  
Universities
NSWWPC:Second Grade 3 1 Dec 19
Northern District
   def  
Universities
NSWWPC:Second Grade 4 8 Dec 19
Sydney
   def by  
Universities
NSWWPC:Second Grade 5 15 Dec 19
Gordon
   def by  
Universities
NSWWPC:Third Grade Limited Overs 8 30 Nov 19
St George-Sutherland
   def  
Universities
NSWWPC:U18 Brewer Shield 1 8 Dec 19
Universities
   def by  
Sydney
NSWWPC:U18 Brewer Shield 2 15 Dec 19
Universities
   def by  
Gordon

Sponsors

Facebook

Twitter