Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 18 Oct 20 Universities
2/93 E James 38 Z Benjamin 32  
def by Sydney
6/123(cc) K Barry 47 NJ McDonald 22  K Martin 2/17
David Phillips Memorial Fields (David Phillips South) 
2 25 Oct 20 Bankstown
drew Universities
5/57  JF Sumona 3/12
Bankstown Oval 
3 1 Nov 20 Universities
drew St George-Sutherland
David Phillips Memorial Fields (David Phillips South) 
4 8 Nov 20 BYE
Universities
 
5 15 Nov 20 Campbelltown-Camden
0/98 K Wong 51* C Iemma 37*  
def Universities
7/97(cc) C Brown 20* s robinson 20  E Barkat 2/11 S Ellsmore 2/16
Raby Sports Complex (Oval 1) 
6 22 Nov 20 Parramatta
3/103 C Moore 49* I Hurst 26  
def Universities
102 FH Nicklin 50  S Vaughan 6/26 N Bhor 2/15
Merrylands Park 
7 29 Nov 20 Universities
139 C Leeson 73 FH Nicklin 26  L Kua 4/36 S Horley 3/41
def by Gordon
3/286(cc) S Horley 132* L Kua 65 H Cheadle 37  C Leeson 2/40
David Phillips Memorial Fields (David Phillips South) 
8 6 Dec 20 Universities
205 M Darke 85 FH Nicklin 58  S Devlin 3/44 A Whelan 2/22
def Bankstown
144 JF Sumona 40 T Dunne 27  I Afaras 4/26 M Case 3/22 S Campbell 2/41
David Phillips Memorial Fields (David Phillips South) 
9 13 Dec 20 Sydney
133 K Jackson 20  C Leeson 5/19 J Allen 4/33
def by Universities
164 M Darke 46 E James 31 C Leeson 29  NE Bryson-Smith 4/32 S Johnson 3/21 A Sharma 2/25
Drummoyne Oval 
10 20 Dec 20 Universities
drew Northern District
David Phillips Memorial Fields (David Phillips South) 
11 17 Jan 21 Universities
2/135 R Trenaman 62 M Darke 60*  
def by Penrith
4/151(cc) P Litchfield 57 L Griffith 48  S Campbell 2/9
David Phillips Memorial Fields (David Phillips South) 
12 24 Jan 21 Gordon
5/100 H Cheadle 28 S Horley 22 E Sidgreaves 21*  M Case 3/16
def by Universities
3/127(cc) R Trenaman 60 M Darke 42  H Cheadle 2/1
Killara Park 
13 31 Jan 21 St George-Sutherland
8/207 T Wilson 110  I Afaras 2/22 J Allen 2/23 L Graham 2/43
def by Universities
9/230(cc) R Trenaman 118 I Afaras 27 E James 23 M Darke 20  S Heath 3/22 M Bank 2/60
Glenn McGrath Oval 
14 7 Feb 21 BYE
Universities
 
15 14 Feb 21 Universities
1/57 C Leeson 20* M Darke 20*  
def Campbelltown-Camden
56 C Iemma 29*  A Yates 5/6 C Leeson 2/15
David Phillips Memorial Fields (David Phillips South) 
16 21 Feb 21 Universities
188 M Darke 61 R Trenaman 36  Z THAKUR 3/29 N Bhor 3/29 H Silver-Holmes 2/23 S Vaughan 2/37
def by Parramatta
9/193(cc) DJ Chauhan 51 ME Godsell 33*  I Afaras 3/27 M Case 3/48 SA Brine 2/27
David Phillips Memorial Fields (David Phillips South) 
17 28 Feb 21 Northern District
v Universities
Mark Taylor Oval 
18 7 Mar 21 Penrith
v Universities
Howell Oval 
The qualification for this report is 20 runs, 2 wickets.

Sponsors

Twitter

Facebook