Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
WOMENS PREMIER FIRST GRADE COMPETITION
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 T20 ROUND
18 Oct 20 10:00AM BYE v Bankstown  
18 Oct 20 2:00PM Universities   def by   Sydney David Phillips Memorial Fields (David Phillips South) Official result
18 Oct 20 3:00PM Parramatta   def   Penrith Merrylands Park Official result
18 Oct 20 3:00PM Campbelltown-Camden   def by   St George-Sutherland Raby Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
18 Oct 20 3:00PM Northern District   def   Gordon Mark Taylor Oval Official result
Round 2 T20 ROUND
25 Oct 20 10:00AM BYE v Gordon  
25 Oct 20 2:00PM Bankstown   drew   Universities Bankstown Oval Official result
25 Oct 20 3:00PM Penrith   drew   Campbelltown-Camden Howell Oval Official result
25 Oct 20 3:00PM St George-Sutherland   drew   Northern District Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
25 Oct 20 3:00PM Parramatta   drew   Sydney Merrylands Park Official result
Round 3 T20 ROUND
1 Nov 20 10:00AM BYE v Penrith  
1 Nov 20 2:00PM Universities   drew   St George-Sutherland David Phillips Memorial Fields (David Phillips South) Official result
1 Nov 20 3:00PM Northern District   drew   Parramatta Mark Taylor Oval Official result
1 Nov 20 3:00PM Sydney   drew   Campbelltown-Camden Birchgrove Oval Official result
1 Nov 20 3:00PM Gordon   drew   Bankstown Chatswood Oval Official result
Round 4 T20 ROUND
8 Nov 20 10:00AM BYE v Universities  
8 Nov 20 2:00PM St George-Sutherland   def   Parramatta Sutherland Park (Oval 1) Official result
8 Nov 20 2:00PM Bankstown   def by   Northern District Bankstown Oval Official result
8 Nov 20 3:00PM Campbelltown-Camden   def by   Gordon Raby Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
8 Nov 20 3:00PM Penrith   def by   Sydney Howell Oval Official result
Round 5 T20 ROUND
15 Nov 20 10:00AM BYE v Northern District  
15 Nov 20 3:00PM Sydney   def by   Bankstown Birchgrove Oval Official result
15 Nov 20 3:00PM Parramatta   def   Gordon Merrylands Park Official result
15 Nov 20 3:00PM Campbelltown-Camden   def   Universities Raby Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
15 Nov 20 3:00PM St George-Sutherland   def   Penrith Harold Fraser Reserve Official result
Round 6 T20 ROUND
22 Nov 20 10:00AM BYE v Sydney  
22 Nov 20 2:00PM Bankstown   def by   Campbelltown-Camden Bankstown Oval Official result
22 Nov 20 2:00PM Parramatta   def   Universities Merrylands Park Official result
22 Nov 20 3:00PM Penrith   def   Northern District Howell Oval Official result
22 Nov 20 3:00PM St George-Sutherland   def   Gordon Harold Fraser Reserve Official result
Round 7 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
29 Nov 20 9:00AM Parramatta   def   Campbelltown-Camden Merrylands Park Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Nov 20 9:00AM Sydney   def   Northern District Mark Taylor Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Nov 20 9:00AM Universities   def by   Gordon David Phillips Memorial Fields (David Phillips South) Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Nov 20 9:00AM Bankstown   def   Penrith Bankstown Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Nov 20 9:00AM BYE v St George-Sutherland  
Round 8 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
6 Dec 20 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   v   Penrith Raby Sports Complex (Oval 1)  
6 Dec 20 10:00AM Northern District   v   St George-Sutherland Mark Taylor Oval  
6 Dec 20 10:00AM Universities   v   Bankstown David Phillips Memorial Fields (David Phillips South)  
6 Dec 20 10:00AM Sydney   v   Parramatta Birchgrove Oval  
6 Dec 20 10:00AM BYE v Gordon  
Round 9 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
13 Dec 20 10:00AM Penrith   v   Parramatta Howell Oval  
13 Dec 20 10:00AM St George-Sutherland   v   Campbelltown-Camden Glenn McGrath Oval  
13 Dec 20 10:00AM Sydney   v   Universities Drummoyne Oval  
13 Dec 20 10:00AM Gordon   v   Northern District Chatswood Oval  
13 Dec 20 10:00AM BYE v Bankstown  
Round 10 T20 ROUND
20 Dec 20 10:00AM Bankstown   v   Parramatta Bankstown Oval  
20 Dec 20 10:00AM BYE v Campbelltown-Camden  
20 Dec 20 2:00PM Universities   v   Northern District David Phillips Memorial Fields (David Phillips South)  
20 Dec 20 3:00PM Gordon   v   Penrith Chatswood Oval  
20 Dec 20 3:00PM Sydney   v   St George-Sutherland Drummoyne Oval  
Round 11 T20 ROUND
17 Jan 21 10:00AM BYE v Parramatta  
17 Jan 21 2:00PM Universities   v   Penrith David Phillips Memorial Fields (David Phillips South)  
17 Jan 21 3:00PM Campbelltown-Camden   v   Northern District Raby Sports Complex (Oval 2)  
17 Jan 21 3:00PM St George-Sutherland   v   Bankstown Harold Fraser Reserve  
17 Jan 21 3:00PM Sydney   v   Gordon Drummoyne Oval  
Round 12 T20 ROUND
24 Jan 21 10:00AM BYE v St George-Sutherland  
24 Jan 21 2:00PM Campbelltown-Camden   v   Parramatta Raby Sports Complex (Oval 1)  
24 Jan 21 3:00PM Northern District   v   Sydney Mark Taylor Oval  
24 Jan 21 3:00PM Gordon   v   Universities Killara Park  
24 Jan 21 3:00PM Penrith   v   Bankstown Howell Oval  
Round 13 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
31 Jan 21 10:00AM Parramatta   v   Northern District Merrylands Park  
31 Jan 21 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   v   Sydney Raby Sports Complex (Oval 1)  
31 Jan 21 10:00AM St George-Sutherland   v   Universities Glenn McGrath Oval  
31 Jan 21 10:00AM Bankstown   v   Gordon Bankstown Oval  
31 Jan 21 10:00AM BYE v Penrith  
Round 14 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
7 Feb 21 10:00AM Gordon   v   Campbelltown-Camden Chatswood Oval  
7 Feb 21 10:00AM Sydney   v   Penrith Drummoyne Oval  
7 Feb 21 10:00AM Parramatta   v   St George-Sutherland Old Kings Oval  
7 Feb 21 10:00AM Northern District   v   Bankstown Mark Taylor Oval  
7 Feb 21 10:00AM BYE v Universities  
Round 15 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
14 Feb 21 10:00AM Bankstown   v   Sydney Bankstown Oval  
14 Feb 21 10:00AM Gordon   v   Parramatta Chatswood Oval  
14 Feb 21 10:00AM Universities   v   Campbelltown-Camden David Phillips Memorial Fields (David Phillips South)  
14 Feb 21 10:00AM St George-Sutherland   v   Penrith Glenn McGrath Oval  
14 Feb 21 10:00AM BYE v Northern District  
Round 16 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
21 Feb 21 10:00AM Northern District   v   Penrith Mark Taylor Oval  
21 Feb 21 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   v   Bankstown Raby Sports Complex (Oval 1)  
21 Feb 21 10:00AM Universities   v   Parramatta David Phillips Memorial Fields (David Phillips South)  
21 Feb 21 10:00AM Gordon   v   St George-Sutherland Chatswood Oval  
21 Feb 21 10:00AM BYE v Sydney  
Round 17 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
28 Feb 21 10:00AM Parramatta   v   Bankstown Merrylands Park  
28 Feb 21 10:00AM Northern District   v   Universities Mark Taylor Oval  
28 Feb 21 10:00AM Penrith   v   Gordon Howell Oval  
28 Feb 21 10:00AM St George-Sutherland   v   Sydney Harold Fraser Reserve  
28 Feb 21 10:00AM BYE v Campbelltown-Camden  
Round 18 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
7 Mar 21 10:00AM Northern District   v   Campbelltown-Camden Mark Taylor Oval  
7 Mar 21 10:00AM Bankstown   v   St George-Sutherland Bankstown Oval  
7 Mar 21 10:00AM Penrith   v   Universities Howell Oval  
7 Mar 21 10:00AM Gordon   v   Sydney Chatswood Oval  
7 Mar 21 10:00AM BYE v Parramatta  
SEMI FINALS One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
14 Mar 21 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
14 Mar 21 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
21 Mar 21 10:00AM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 27 Nov 20 9:41AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Sponsors

Twitter

Facebook