Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
WOMENS PREMIER BREWER SHIELD (U18s) COMPETITION
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 T20 ROUND
14 Nov 21 9:00AM Gordon   def by   Sydney Chatswood Oval Official result
14 Nov 21 9:00AM Manly Warringah   def   Northern District Graham Reserve Official result
14 Nov 21 9:00AM Parramatta   def by   Penrith Merrylands Park Official result
14 Nov 21 9:00AM St George-Sutherland   def   Bankstown Harold Fraser Reserve Official result
14 Nov 21 9:00AM BYE v UTS North Sydney  
14 Nov 21 10:00AM Universities   def by   Campbelltown Camden David Phillips Memorial Fields (David Phillips South) Official result
Round 2 T20 ROUND
21 Nov 21 9:00AM Bankstown   drew   Parramatta Bankstown Oval Official result
21 Nov 21 9:00AM Northern District   drew   UTS North Sydney Asquith Oval Official result
21 Nov 21 9:00AM Sydney   drew   St George-Sutherland Drummoyne Oval Official result
21 Nov 21 9:00AM Universities   drew   Manly Warringah David Phillips Memorial Fields (David Phillips South) Official result
21 Nov 21 9:00AM BYE v Gordon  
21 Nov 21 10:00AM Penrith   drew   Campbelltown Camden Howell Oval Official result
Round 3 T20 ROUND
28 Nov 21 9:00AM Manly Warringah   def   Gordon Graham Reserve Official result
28 Nov 21 9:00AM Parramatta   def   Northern District Merrylands Park Official result
28 Nov 21 9:00AM St George-Sutherland   def   Universities Hurstville Oval Official result
28 Nov 21 9:00AM BYE v Penrith  
28 Nov 21 10:00AM Campbelltown Camden   drew   Sydney Raby Sports Complex (Oval 2) Official result
28 Nov 21 10:00AM UTS North Sydney   drew   Bankstown Bon Andrews Park (North Sydney Oval #2) Official result
Round 4 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
5 Dec 21 10:00AM Campbelltown Camden   def   UTS North Sydney Raby Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
5 Dec 21 10:00AM Gordon   drew   Bankstown Beauchamp Oval Official result
5 Dec 21 10:00AM Sydney   def   Penrith Birchgrove Oval Official result
5 Dec 21 10:00AM Universities   def by   Parramatta David Phillips Memorial Fields (David Phillips North) Official result
5 Dec 21 10:00AM BYE v Manly Warringah  
5 Dec 21 10:30AM Northern District   def by   St George-Sutherland Storey Park Official result
Round 5 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
12 Dec 21 10:00AM Bankstown   def by   Penrith Grahame Thomas Oval Official result
12 Dec 21 10:00AM Campbelltown Camden   def   Gordon Raby Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
12 Dec 21 10:00AM Manly Warringah   def by   St George-Sutherland Graham Reserve Official result
12 Dec 21 10:00AM Sydney   def   UTS North Sydney Birchgrove Oval Official result
12 Dec 21 10:00AM Universities   def by   Northern District Pratten Park Official result
12 Dec 21 10:00AM BYE v Parramatta  
Round 6 T20 ROUND
19 Dec 21 9:00AM Gordon   def by   Parramatta Chatswood Oval Official result
19 Dec 21 9:00AM Penrith   def   St George-Sutherland Howell Oval Official result
19 Dec 21 9:00AM Sydney   def   Manly Warringah Drummoyne Oval Official result
19 Dec 21 9:00AM BYE v Northern District  
19 Dec 21 10:00AM Campbelltown Camden   def   Bankstown Raby Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
19 Dec 21 10:00AM UTS North Sydney   def   Universities Bon Andrews Park (North Sydney Oval #2) Official result
Round 7 T20 ROUND
16 Jan 22 9:00AM Bankstown   def by   Northern District Bankstown Oval Official result
16 Jan 22 9:00AM Manly Warringah   def   Penrith Manly Oval Official result
16 Jan 22 9:00AM Parramatta   def by   St George-Sutherland Old Kings Oval Official result
16 Jan 22 9:00AM Sydney   def   Universities Birchgrove Oval Official result
16 Jan 22 9:00AM BYE v Campbelltown Camden  
16 Jan 22 3:00PM Gordon   def   UTS North Sydney Beauchamp Oval Official result
Round 8 T20 ROUND
23 Jan 22 9:00AM Northern District   def by   Sydney Drummoyne Oval Official result
23 Jan 22 9:00AM Penrith   def   Gordon Howell Oval Official result
23 Jan 22 9:00AM Universities   def by   Bankstown David Phillips Memorial Fields (David Phillips South) Official result
23 Jan 22 10:00AM Campbelltown Camden   def by   Parramatta Raby Sports Complex (Oval 2) Official result
23 Jan 22 10:00AM UTS North Sydney   def by   Manly Warringah Bon Andrews Park (North Sydney Oval #2) Official result
23 Jan 22 10:00AM BYE v St George-Sutherland  
Round 9 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
30 Jan 22 10:00AM Bankstown   def   Manly Warringah Grahame Thomas Oval Official result
30 Jan 22 10:00AM St George-Sutherland   def   Campbelltown Camden Olds Park (Oval 1) Official result
30 Jan 22 10:00AM Universities   def by   Gordon David Phillips Memorial Fields (David Phillips South) Official result
30 Jan 22 10:00AM UTS North Sydney   def by   Parramatta Bon Andrews Park (North Sydney Oval #2) Official result
30 Jan 22 10:00AM BYE v Sydney  
30 Jan 22 10:30AM Northern District   drew   Penrith Storey Park Official result
Round 10 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
6 Feb 22 10:00AM Gordon   def by   St George-Sutherland Beauchamp Oval Official result
6 Feb 22 10:00AM Manly Warringah   def   Parramatta Graham Reserve Official result
6 Feb 22 10:00AM Northern District   def   Campbelltown Camden Asquith Oval Official result
6 Feb 22 10:00AM Penrith   def   UTS North Sydney Cook Park (Bill Ball Oval) Official result
6 Feb 22 10:00AM Sydney   def   Bankstown Birchgrove Oval Official result
Round 11 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
13 Feb 22 10:00AM Campbelltown Camden   def by   Manly Warringah Raby Sports Complex (Oval 2) Official result
13 Feb 22 10:00AM Parramatta   def by   Sydney Old Kings Oval Official result
13 Feb 22 10:00AM Penrith   def   Universities Howell Oval Official result
13 Feb 22 10:00AM UTS North Sydney   def by   St George-Sutherland Bon Andrews Park (North Sydney Oval #2) Official result
13 Feb 22 10:00AM BYE v Bankstown  
13 Feb 22 10:30AM Northern District   def by   Gordon Storey Park Official result
Round 12 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
20 Feb 22 9:00AM Bankstown   def by   St George-Sutherland Grahame Thomas Oval Official result
20 Feb 22 9:00AM Gordon   def by   Sydney Beauchamp Oval Official result
20 Feb 22 9:00AM Penrith   def   Parramatta Howell Oval Official result
20 Feb 22 9:00AM Universities   def by   Campbelltown Camden David Phillips Memorial Fields (David Phillips North) Official result
20 Feb 22 9:00AM UTS North Sydney   v   BYE  
20 Feb 22 9:30AM Northern District   def by   Manly Warringah Storey Park Official result
Round 13 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
27 Feb 22 10:00AM Campbelltown Camden   drew   Penrith Raby Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
27 Feb 22 10:00AM Manly Warringah   def   Universities Graham Reserve Official result
27 Feb 22 10:00AM Parramatta   drew   Bankstown Old Kings Oval Official result
27 Feb 22 10:00AM St George-Sutherland   drew   Sydney Harold Fraser Reserve Official result
27 Feb 22 10:00AM UTS North Sydney   drew   Northern District Tunks Park (Oval 1) Official result
27 Feb 22 10:00AM Gordon   v   BYE  
Round 14 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
6 Mar 22 10:00AM Campbelltown Camden   drew   Bankstown Raby Sports Complex (Oval 2) Official result
6 Mar 22 10:00AM Manly Warringah   drew   Sydney Graham Reserve Official result
6 Mar 22 10:00AM Parramatta   drew   Gordon Old Kings Oval Official result
6 Mar 22 10:00AM St George-Sutherland   drew   Penrith Olds Park (Oval 1) Official result
6 Mar 22 10:00AM Universities   drew   UTS North Sydney David Phillips Memorial Fields (David Phillips North) Official result
6 Mar 22 10:00AM Northern District   v   BYE  
Round 15 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
13 Mar 22 10:00AM Bankstown   def   Northern District Grahame Thomas Oval Official result
13 Mar 22 10:00AM Penrith   drew   Manly Warringah Cook Park (Bill Ball Oval) Official result
13 Mar 22 10:00AM St George-Sutherland   drew   Parramatta Olds Park (Oval 1) Official result
13 Mar 22 10:00AM Sydney   def   Universities Birchgrove Oval Official result
13 Mar 22 10:00AM UTS North Sydney   drew   Gordon Bon Andrews Park (North Sydney Oval #2) Official result
13 Mar 22 10:00AM Campbelltown Camden   v   BYE  
SEMI FINALS One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
20 Mar 22 10:00AM Sydney   def by   Penrith Birchgrove Oval Official result
20 Mar 22 10:00AM St George-Sutherland   drew   Manly Warringah Olds Park (Oval 1) Official result
FINAL One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
27 Mar 22 10:00AM St George-Sutherland   def   Penrith Glenn McGrath Oval Official result

Fixture Last updated: 21 Mar 22 12:26PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Sponsors

Twitter

Facebook